Search Result

Optical TV, 1 Way 7.6dB Passive Tap, TOS 02D, 2080 FC/PC

Item Code : TOS 02D - 2080



Product Details

Triax™   Optical Fibre TV - Passive Optical Tap

Triax - Optical TV, 1 Way 7.6dB Passive Tap, TOS 02D, 2080 FC/PC

Item Code: TOS 02D - 2080

Brand: Triax

Manufacturer: Triax


Description

TOS 02 D-2080

The TRIAX fibre optical TOS passive splitter/coupler units. Build passive optical networks (PON) in virtually any size and split ratio. Using any combination of the 2-way optical taps, passive optical networks can be realized that satisfy almost any requirement for network coverage.

TOS 02 D-2080 is an unbalanced 7.6/1.5dB FBT couplers with FC/PC connectors in a valid metal sheet housing.

Specification

ORDER INFORMATION
EAN Number 5702663077317
CHARACTERISTICS
Type OPTO Coupler unbalanced
Coupling Ratio (OPTO) 20/80 %
Wavelength 1310/1550 nm
Wavelength bandwidth ± 40 MHz
LOSS
Insertion loss (typ.) 7.6/1.5 dB
CONNECTORS
Connector Type Optical - FC/PC
Number of inputs 1
Number of outputs 2
MECHANICAL
Dimensions product (H x D x W) 150x20x114 mm
Packing QTY 1
Packaging Height 0,043 m
Packaging Width 0,155 m
Packaging Depth 0,215 m
Packaging Volume 0,001 m3
Net Weight 0,213 kg
Tara Weight 0,074 kg
Total Weight 0,287 kg