Search Result

Optical TV, 3 Way Passive Splitter, TOS 03D, 3-way FC/PC

Item Code : TOS 03D



Product Details

Triax™   Optical Fibre TV - Passive Optical Splitter

Triax - Optical TV, 3 Way Passive Splitter, TOS 03D, 3-way FC/PC

Item Code: TOS 03D

Brand: Triax

Manufacturer: Triax


Description

TOS 03D - Dual Optical Window Coupler

The TRIAX fibre optical TOS passive splitter/coupler units. Build passive optical networks (PON) in virtually any size and split ratio.

TOS 03 D are 3 way balanced FBT couplers with FC/PC connectors in a valid metal sheet housing.

Specification

ORDER INFORMATION
EAN Number 5702663076372
CHARACTERISTICS
Type OPTO Coupler balanced
Coupling Ratio (OPTO) 3x 33.3 %
Wavelength 1310/1550 nm
Wavelength bandwidth ± 40 MHz
LOSS
Insertion loss (typ.) 5.6 dB
CONNECTORS
Connector Type Optical - FC/PC
Number of inputs 1
Number of outputs 3
MECHANICAL
Dimensions product (H x D x W) 150x20x114 mm
Packing QTY 1
Packaging Height 0,043 m
Packaging Width 0,155 m
Packaging Depth 0,210 m
Packaging Volume 0,001 m3
Net Weight 0,228 kg
Tara Weight 0,072 kg
Total Weight 0,300 kg